We have a zero tolerance for abuse and by using this website you are agreeing to comply with our ICT and Internet Acceptable Use Policy.  

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience in using it. 

Our team at St. Luke's is made up of an ever growing staff. Both teaching and support staff all make a valuable contribution to our community.

Many staff members have responsiblities in addition to their main role. Everyone works hard to make sure that St. Luke's is a happy and successful place for the pupils and staff alike.

If you would like to contact a member of teaching staff directly, you can do so by emailing them by
using their firstname.surname followed by @stlukeschurch-cp.essex.sch.uk
(for staff without first names listed please contact the school office)

Teaching staff will endeavour to reply within 24 hours and during school hours.

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Kathryn Spicer
Mrs Joanne Canning
 
 
TRIPLET LEADERS
EYFS and KS1 (Years 1 & 2) Mrs Kathryn Spicer
KS2 (Years 3 - 6) Mrs Joanne Canning
 
FOUNDATION STAGE
Miss Emily Nelson - Rainbow Room
Mrs Natalie Thompson - Sunshine Room
 
KEY STAGE 1 Triplet
Mrs Kathryn Spicer - Class 3 / Year 1 
Miss Rachel Possee - Class 4 / Year 1&2
 Miss Lauren Fayers - Class 4 / Year 1&2
Mrs Tania Walton - Class 5 / Year 2
  
Lower KEY STAGE 2 Triplet 
Mrs Bridie Barnes - Class 6 / Year 3
Mrs Amelia Bernard - Class 7 / Year 3 & 4
Mrs K Hunt - Class 7 / Year 3 & 4
Mrs Janiki Murthy - Class 8 / Year 4
 
Upper KEY STAGE 2 Triplet
Mrs Emily Selfe - Class 9 / Year 5
Mr Stephen Baker - Class 9 / Year 5
Mrs Joanne Canning - Class 10 / Year 5&6
Miss Samantha Reed - Class 11 / Year 6
 
Site Manager & Premises Team
Mrs Board
Mrs Carr
Miss Humphries
 
Family Liaison Officer & Admissions Co-ordinator
Mrs Sarah Lewis
 
Administration
Miss Tracy Frost - School Office
Mrs Clare Matthew - School Office
Mrs Teresa Clark - Finance Office
 
Catering
Mrs Potter
Mrs Collins
Mrs Brady  
Mrs Day
 
Midday Assistants
Mrs Board - Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs Barratt
Mrs Cotterill
Mrs Dyson
Mrs Guinea
Mrs Howell
Mrs Leonard
 Mrs Spratt
Mrs Taggart
Mrs Wilks
 
Extended Schools Coordinator
Miss Tracy Frost
 
Breakfast and Twilight Assistants
Mrs Gwilliams
Miss Gwilliams
Mrs Matthew
Miss Wickens
Mrs Byrne
 
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Arrowsmith
Mrs Burley
Mrs Beadle
Mrs Butcher - HLTA
Mrs Byrne
Mrs Cuming
Mrs Hens
Mrs Howell
 Mrs Kerwick
Mrs Maughan
Mrs Measom
Mrs Monaghan
Mrs Norster - HLTA
Mrs Selfe - HLTA
Miss Smith
Mrs Spall - Senior HLTA
Mrs Tansley - HLTA
Mrs Tew
Miss Wickens
 
 

Paper copies of all documents are available by contacting our school office 

                                

Copyright © St Luke's Church of England Primary School 2018 

Website managed by Danielle Riley Consulting